event burgee venue burgee

D-Zero Winter Series 2016-2017

Results are final as of 10:34 on February 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Dash Flyer Brass Monkey Grand Prix Bloody Mary Steve Nicks Tiger Oxford Blue Nett
1st 156 Ian Morgan Netley SC (1.0) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0
2nd 195 Rob Lennox Barnt Green SC 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNS) 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 6.0
3rd 191 Nigel Austin Cransley SC 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 (11.0) (7.0) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 11.0
4th 217 Thomas Southwell Netley SC (3.0) (3.0) (27.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0
5th 211 Mandy Sweet Grafham Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0
6th 190 Robert Campbell Cransley SC (6.0) (7.0) (27.0 DNC) (17.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 21.0
7th 181 Gordon Stewart North Herts & East Beds SC 5.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 32.0
8th 234 David Summerville Grafham Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 52.0
9th 170 Seb Prowse Queen Mary SC (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 64.0
10th 188 Paul Jefferies Hunts SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 65.0
11th 233 Chris Wright Carsington SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 67.0
12th 174 Graham Cooper South Cerney SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 69.0
13th 42 Jon Cowper Hunts SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 73.0
14th 119 Will Deutsch Hunts SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 83.0
15th 193 Eleanor Craig Draycote Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 86.0
16th   Kerry Morgan Netley SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 88.0
17th 218 Paul Murphy Grafham Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 90.0
18th 71 Neil Washington Grafham Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 91.0
19th 139 Stuart Brown Grafham Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 93.0
20th 172 Ben Stevens Grafham Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 95.0
21st 54 Ed Deacon Hunts SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 96.0
22nd 7 Jamie Southwell Hill Head SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 97.0
23rd 193 Kevin Moll Hunts SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 99.0
24th 8 Joe Constable Grafham Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 19.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 100.0
25th 142 Jeremy Carey Burghfield SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 23.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 104.0
25th 177 Alastair Hill Grafham Water SC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 23.0 DNS (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 104.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com